BERNEV / CUSTOMS LAW
Menu

Exchange Rates in Batumi

Digital boards from banks and exchange offices

—
At this rate

Loading…

· Among available offers; data time is shown for each place

Available rate comparison

Loading…

USD/GEL rate archive

Archive observations from photos and posts. Lines connect known observations only; no points are added for missing days.

BuySell

Change between the first and last observation in the period

Observation table

This is a digital representation of the data, not a photo. Buy and sell are shown from the bank or exchange office perspective.

Archive and photosAbout the data
Available rate comparison

Snapshot date:

Banks · Checked:

Exchange offices · Checked:

GEL per 1 unit of currency

PlaceCurrencyBuySell
Bank of GeorgiaAMD0.0068630.007531
Bank of GeorgiaEUR2.8732.955
Bank of GeorgiaGBP3.4193.519
Bank of GeorgiaRUB0.02420.0341
Bank of GeorgiaTRY0.04870.0563
Bank of GeorgiaUSD2.5652.629
BasisbankEUR2.86532.9511
BasisbankGBP3.40513.5232
BasisbankRUB0.03080.0336
BasisbankUSD2.582.61
Bermeli · 26 May St 67/47EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · 26 May St 67/47USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Aghmashenebel St 21EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Aghmashenebel St 21USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Chavchavadze St 20EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Chavchavadze St 20USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Chavchavadze St 9EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Chavchavadze St 9USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Chavchavadze Street 85/87EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Chavchavadze Street 85/87USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Mayakovsky St 4EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Mayakovsky St 4USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Parnavaz Mepe St 93/99EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Parnavaz Mepe St 93/99USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Pirosmani St 1EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Pirosmani St 1USD2.582.6
Bermeli · Zurab Gorgiladze St 1EUR2.92.92
Bermeli · Zurab Gorgiladze St 1USD2.582.6
Cartu BankAMD0.00650.0079
Cartu BankEUR2.8652.965
Cartu BankGBP3.43.55
Cartu BankTRY0.0510.054
Cartu BankUSD2.572.62
Credo BankEUR2.9032.927
Credo BankGBP3.443.493
Credo BankRUB0.02760.0331
Credo BankUSD2.5932.607
Crystal · 34 Chavchavadze St, BatumiAMD0.00670.007
Crystal · 34 Chavchavadze St, BatumiEUR2.90652.9165
Crystal · 34 Chavchavadze St, BatumiGBP3.4323.4715
Crystal · 34 Chavchavadze St, BatumiRUB0.030.031455
Crystal · 34 Chavchavadze St, BatumiTRY0.05050.0545
Crystal · 34 Chavchavadze St, BatumiUSD2.5962.599
Express Lombard · Chavchavadze #6EUR2.9072.917
Express Lombard · Chavchavadze #6GBP3.4573.477
Express Lombard · Chavchavadze #6RUB0.02340.0306
Express Lombard · Chavchavadze #6TRY0.04920.0558
Express Lombard · Chavchavadze #6USD2.5952.599
Express Lombard · Zubalashvili N18EUR2.9072.917
Express Lombard · Zubalashvili N18GBP3.4573.477
Express Lombard · Zubalashvili N18RUB0.02340.0306
Express Lombard · Zubalashvili N18TRY0.04920.0558
Express Lombard · Zubalashvili N18USD2.5952.599
Goa Credit · Chavchavadze 4EUR2.9072.917
Goa Credit · Chavchavadze 4RUB0.02950.0309
Goa Credit · Chavchavadze 4TRY0.050.055
Goa Credit · Chavchavadze 4USD2.5952.598
InteliExpress · 25 Baratashvili str.EUR2.9052.918
InteliExpress · 25 Baratashvili str.GBP3.4553.485
InteliExpress · 25 Baratashvili str.RUB0.030.031
InteliExpress · 25 Baratashvili str.USD2.5952.598
Is BankEUR2.8582.975
Is BankGBP3.3653.604
Is BankRUB0.02370.0311
Is BankTRY0.0490.056
Is BankUSD2.5622.642
Khalyk Bank GeorgiaEUR2.882.95
Khalyk Bank GeorgiaGBP3.4513.501
Khalyk Bank GeorgiaRUB0.0220.033
Khalyk Bank GeorgiaUSD2.5872.612
Liberty BankAMD0.0062350.007586
Liberty BankEUR2.8522.968
Liberty BankGBP3.3823.553
Liberty BankRUB0.022730.03524
Liberty BankTRY0.0430.061
Liberty BankUSD2.5472.647
Micro Business Capital · 103, I. Chavchavadze StrEUR2.9072.917
Micro Business Capital · 103, I. Chavchavadze StrRUB0.0270.031
Micro Business Capital · 103, I. Chavchavadze StrUSD2.5962.6
Pasha Bank GeorgiaEUR2.78493.0456
Pasha Bank GeorgiaGBP3.30523.6473
Pasha Bank GeorgiaRUB0.02850.0366
Pasha Bank GeorgiaTRY0.04760.0575
Pasha Bank GeorgiaUSD2.5472.647
Procredit bankEUR2.8382.987
Procredit bankGBP3.3923.543
Procredit bankTRY0.0470.058
Procredit bankUSD2.5472.647
Rico Credit · 18 Baratashvili str.EUR2.9082.918
Rico Credit · 18 Baratashvili str.GBP3.4493.469
Rico Credit · 18 Baratashvili str.RUB0.030.0309
Rico Credit · 18 Baratashvili str.USD2.5962.6
Rico Credit · 25 Chavchavadze ave.EUR2.9082.918
Rico Credit · 25 Chavchavadze ave.GBP3.4493.469
Rico Credit · 25 Chavchavadze ave.RUB0.030.0309
Rico Credit · 25 Chavchavadze ave.USD2.5962.6
Silk BankEUR2.8982.93
Silk BankGBP3.4543.492
Silk BankTRY0.04430.0531
Silk BankUSD2.5942.599
SwissCapital · #107, Chavchavadze st.EUR2.92.914
SwissCapital · #107, Chavchavadze st.RUB0.0280.031
SwissCapital · #107, Chavchavadze st.TRY0.0490.064
SwissCapital · #107, Chavchavadze st.USD2.5952.599
TBC BankAMD0.00640.0079
TBC BankEUR2.8372.982
TBC BankGBP3.3893.551
TBC BankRUB0.0260.0377
TBC BankTRY0.04650.0585
TBC BankUSD2.5512.641
Tera BankEUR2.92.93
Tera BankUSD2.5952.601
Valuto · Chavchavadze str. #20AMD0.0670.076
Valuto · Chavchavadze str. #20EUR2.9082.917
Valuto · Chavchavadze str. #20GBP3.4533.481
Valuto · Chavchavadze str. #20RUB0.02650.0326
Valuto · Chavchavadze str. #20TRY0.05120.0538
Valuto · Chavchavadze str. #20USD2.5952.599
Valuto · Gorgiladze str. #73AMD0.0670.076
Valuto · Gorgiladze str. #73EUR2.9082.917
Valuto · Gorgiladze str. #73GBP3.4533.481
Valuto · Gorgiladze str. #73RUB0.02650.0326
Valuto · Gorgiladze str. #73TRY0.05120.0538
Valuto · Gorgiladze str. #73USD2.5952.599
ZiraatbankEUR2.893.019
ZiraatbankGBP3.43113.5819
ZiraatbankRUB0.02370.0311
ZiraatbankTRY0.05170.0542
ZiraatbankUSD2.592.622
About the data

Rates may change — confirm the terms. An unknown fee does not mean zero.

Before fees

Archive and photos

Batumi · cash exchange

Exchange Rates in Batumi

Cash buying and selling rates in Batumi for dollars, roubles, euros and other currencies against the Georgian lari. Browse dated records and compare changes on the chart.

Record • 26.09.2026 — Batumi · Batumi time (GET, UTC+4)

Buy — the exchange office buys foreign currency from you.

Sell — the exchange office sells foreign currency to you.

Selected date: 26.09.2026

All currencies

Rates on the selected date

Compare with: 25.09.2026

If there is no record for the comparison date, the nearest archived record is used. Its actual date is always shown.

Compare
CurrencyBuy, ₾ChangeSell, ₾ChangeSpread
US dollarUSD2,6000,00 %2,6100,00 %0,0100
EuroEUR2,9500,00 %2,9750,00 %0,0250
Turkish liraTRY0,05300,00 %0,05500,00 %0,0020
Russian roubleRUB0,02900,00 %0,03000,00 %0,0010
Armenian dramAMD0,00650,00 %0,00800,00 %0,0015
British poundGBP3,4500,00 %3,6000,00 %0,150

Rate history

Exchange-rate changes against the lari

Choose dates and overlay currency pairs. Every pair is quoted against the Georgian lari (GEL).

→

Source and limitations

How to read the data

These are observed buying and selling rates from the Telegram channel @exchange_gel, not the National Bank of Georgia's official rate.

New records are imported from the channel's text posts. A photo-archive entry shows one checked photograph from one exchange office; rates from different offices are not combined. The date belongs to the original record, not the time you open this page.

An exchange office's rate may change. Confirm the rate and any commission before the transaction. Official NBG rate ↗

Currency pairs in the archive

USD/GEL — US dollar; RUB/GEL — Russian rouble; EUR/GEL — Euro; GBP/GEL — British pound; TRY/GEL — Turkish lira; AED/GEL — UAE dirham; AMD/GEL — Armenian dram; AZN/GEL — Azerbaijani manat; ILS/GEL — Israeli shekel; SAR/GEL — Saudi riyal.

GEL means Georgian lari in every pair. Compare buying and selling rates against GEL and their changes over the selected dates. Some currencies have records only on individual dates.

Source archive on this site: from 13.10.2024 to 26.09.2026.